China Factory for Marine Parts B17 Supply to Russia

China Factory for
 Marine Parts B17 Supply to Russia

Short Description:

With our excellent management, strong technical capability and strict quality control system, we continue to provide our clients with reliable quality, reasonable prices and excellent services. We aim at becoming one of your most reliable partners and earning your satisfaction for China Factory for Marine Parts B17 Supply to Russia, Our company maintains safe business mixed by truth and honesty to keep long-term relationships with our customers.



Product Detail

Product Tags

In order to best meet client's needs, all of our operations are strictly performed in line with our motto " High Quality, Competitive Price, Fast Service " for China Factory for Marine Parts B17 Supply to Russia, Standing still today and looking into the future, we sincerely welcome customers all over the world to cooperate with us.


  • Previous:
  • Next:



  • Short 1985 film created by Chris Wedge at Ohio State University. Though visually sparse, the film marks a significant turning point in computer animation, both for eschewing the usual chrome-and-perfect-geometric-shapes of the era, and for extensively applying traditional animation techniques — follow-through, squash-and-stretch, etc. Wedge would later go on to co-found Blue Sky Studios, best known for the “Robots” and “Ice Age” feature films (also providing the voice of “Scrat” in the latter).



    Spent several hours cutting grinding, fitting, studding, welding and just general prepping to attempt to weld the drill back together. So far what I have welded I haven’t noticed any cracking on which I think is a good sign. I intend to preheat as much as possible. I will only be able to weld short sections at a time though as I will have to keep reheating with the torch as it just looses heat to fast any other way. Welding back in the corner I am sure is going to be problematic. I am open to any ideas on that anyone has. Removing the slag from that narrow groove deep in there is also going to be a challenge I think. The tops and bottoms I feel fairly confident I can weld ok. This material seems very difficult to uphill weld as it just wants to run out from under the rod regardless of how tight an arc you hold or if you run the amps low or high. Anybody think if I put a backer in that corner and carbon arc melted that area it would solidift and remelt that area then giving me something to build out from without slag inclusions? Anybody ever tried something like that?

    Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !